angle-up angle-right angle-down angle-left close user menu open menu closed search globe bars phone store

Test Centers

See the current ParaPro Assessment test centers listed by state below.

Some test centers are requiring proof of vaccination or a negative COVID-19 test within a specific timeframe before testing, for entrance to the test center. Be sure to check with the test center directly for a complete list of health and safety procedures required for admission to the test center.

You can also test at Prometric® test centers.

Alaska

City Center Name Contact Information
Anchorage University of Alaska Testing Center 1-907-786-4525
uaa_testingcenter@alaska.edu
Chugach School District Debbie Treece
1-907-522-7400
dtreece@chugachschools.com
Homer Kachemak Bay Campus–University of Alaska at Anchorage 1-907-235-1601
clgodfrey@alaska.edu
533 East Pioneer Avenue
Homer, AK 99603
Kodiak Kodiak College Bobbie Farfalla-Ivanoff
1-907-486-1232
uaa_koctesting@alaska.edu
Kodiak Island Borough School District 1-907-486-7569
sydney.holt@kibsd.org
Soldotna Alaska Christian College 1-907-260-7422, ext. 4021
University of Alaska, Kenai Peninsula College Crystal Penrod
1-907-262-0227
cjpenrod@alaska.edu
156 College Road
Soldotna, Alaska 99669
Juneau University of Alaska 1-907-796-6348
juneautesting@alaska.edu
Thorne Bay Southeast Island School District 1-907-828-3921
crandolph@sisd.org
Utqiagvik North Slope Borough School District Robyn Burke
HR@nsbsd.org
1-907-852-5311

Arkansas

City Center Name Contact Information
Camden A525 South Central Service Cooperative Traci Hughes
1-870-836-1627
https://docs.google.com/document/d/1NjxRdSgEDVYOJCVecZINzt4qie5udXd3HWuN1-eQDHA/edit
El Dorado South Arkansas Community College 1-870-864-7196
testing@southark.edu
Fayetteville Greenland School District 1-479-521-2366
amartin@greenlandsd.com
Fayetteville University of Arkansas Testing Services http://test.uark.edu/
Hot Springs National Park National Park College 1-501-760-4376
testingcenter@np.edu
Little Rock University of Arkansas – Little Rock 1-501-569-3198
proctor@ualr.edu
Schedule an appointment: ualr.at/exam
Website: ualr.edu/testing
Mena Rich Mountain Community College Pam Barron
1-479-394-7622, ext. 1422
pbarron@uarichmountain.edu
Pine Bluff ARESC Arkansas River Educational Service Center Katherine Pye
1-870-730-2943
pyekat@aresc.k12.ar.us
Warren South East Arkansas Community Based Education Center (SEACBEC) Phone: 1-870-226-6920
Fax: 1-870-226-8506

Arizona

City Center Name Contact Information
Cottonwood Valley Academy for Career and Technology Education Laurie Lozano
1-928-634-7131, ext. 18
llozano@vacte.com
www.vacte.com
Flagstaff Flagstaff Unified School District 1 1-928-774-1103
http://www.fusd1.org/Page/315
Gilbert Higley Unified School District http://www.husd.org/Page/32250
Glendale Glendale Elementary School District 1-623-237-7100
Glendale Peoria Unified School District Ms. Miranda
cmiranda@peoriaud.k12.az.us
Phoenix EAGLE College Prep 1-602-920-3905
Rebecca.Hancock@eagleprep.org
Wilson School District Maribel Perez
1-602-681-2200
mperez@wsd7.org
https://www.wsd.k12.az.us
Tolleson Tolleson Union HS District #21 1-623-478-4000, ext. 4056
lea.vasquez@tuhsd.org
Tucson The University of Arizona —Testing Office 1-520-621-7589
https://testing.arizona.edu/test/parapro
Wikieup Owens-Whitney School District 6 Owens Elementary School
Amelia St. Clair
1-928-765-2311
14109 Chicken Springs Rd, Wikieup, AZ 85360
Testing available Monday–Saturday 7 a.m. –6 p.m., by appointment
Yuma Yuma Union High School District https://www.yumaunion.org/Page/2605

California

City Center Name Contact Information
Anaheim QTS Testing Center Carolina Hattar
1-714-991-3838
testing@qualitytutoringservices.com
Burbank Dov Educational Services Naora Ben-Dov
1-818-929-4924
test@doveds.com
La Verne Haynes Family of Programs Maggie Navarro
909-593-2581, ext. 190
training@leroyhaynes.org
Milpitas Milpitas Adult Education Giuliana Brahim, Principal
mae@musd.org
adulted.musd.org

Colorado

City Center Name Contact Information
Colorado Springs AcuSkill Training and Testing Center Joe Butler
1-719-232-0932
www.acuskill.com
Ignacio Ignacio School District 1-970-563-0500, ext. 221

Connecticut

City Center Name Contact Information
Hartford Capitol Region Education Council (CREC) Elizabeth Kaflik
1-860-524-4046
ekaflik@crec.org
Litchfield EdAdvance Linda Coscia
1-860-567-0863
1-800-300-4781
https://ed-advance-foothills-adult-continuing-education.coursestorm.com/
Old Lyme LEARN, a Regional Educational Service Center Yvonne Tobey
1-860-434-4800, ext. 167
Woodstock Woodstock Academy Dr. Michael Harten, Academic Dean
1-860-928-6575, ext. 1107
mharten@woodstockacademy.org

Florida

City Center Name Contact Information
Avon Park South Florida State College 1-863-784-7214
testing@southflorida.edu
Bradenton Manatee Technical College 1-941-751-7900, ext. 1173
madrigalk@manateeschools.net
6305 E. State Road 70
Bradenton, FL 34203
Cape Coral Cape Coral Technical College 1-239-574-4440, ext. 289
laurenmr@leeschools.net
Coconut Creek Broward College northtesting@broward.edu
1-954-201-2345
Appointments: www.registerblast.com/Browardnorth/Exam/List
1000 Coconut Creek Blvd., Building 46, Room 245, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
Fort Myers Fort Myers Technical College leonfk@leeschools.net
1-239-334-4544, ext. 354
https://www.fortmyerstech.edu/product/parapro-assessment
Fort Walton Beach Okaloosa County School District 46 1-850-833-5804
amanda.jeter@mail.okaloosa.k12.fl.us
Key West Monroe County School District Ms. Castro
1-305-293-1400 ext. 53329
Milton Pensacola State College – Milton Campus 1-850-484-4413
syoung@pensacolastate.edu
Okeechobee Pemayetv Emahakv Charter School Shelley Brantley
1-863-467-2501
Monday–Friday, 8 a.m.–4 p.m.
Orlando Orange County Technical College – Mid Florida 1-407-251-6000 ext. 7022252
GEDCTE@OCPS.NET
Palatka St. John’s River State College testingcenter@sjrstate.edu
Palm Beach Gardens Palm Beach County School District Sharon Webb
sharon.webb@palmbeachschools.org
1-561-351-9464
ACE Testing - Palm Beach Gardens
3950 RCA Blvd. Suite 5002
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
Port Charlotte Charlotte County Technical Center Ms. Thomas
1-941-255-7500 ext. 120
Tampa Hillsborough County Public Schools 1-813-840-7032
tinyurl.com/hcpspara
Vero Beach Indian River County School District – Treasure Coast Technical College Robin Morgan
1-772-564-4970
www.indianriverschools.org/tctc

Idaho

City Center Name Contact Information
Boise Boise State University 1-208-426-2761
https://www.boisestate.edu/pacs
Idaho Falls Bonneville School District 1-208-557-6893
Lewistown Lewis-Clark State College Summer Kibbe
1-208-792-2683
testing@lcsc.edu
Payette Payette School District Mandy Coen
1-208-405-9578
MaCoen@payetteschools.org
Meridian Compass Public Charter School Greg Cordero
1-208-724-1213
gcordero@compasscharter.org
https://compasscharter.org/compass-charter-site-parapro-praxis/
Nampa College of Western Idaho 1-208-562-2440
cwiproctor@cwi.edu
http://cwi.edu/current-students/assessment-and-testing-centers

Illinois

City Center Name Contact Information
Canton Regional Office of Education Business Office 26 Lori Warden
1-309-518-4017
lwarden@roe26.net
Test center website: https://www.roe26.net/
DeKalb DeKalb County Regional Office of Education 1-815-217-0460
Fairfield Frontier Community College Robert Tennyson
1-618-842-3711, ext. 4514
tennysonr@iecc.edu
www.iecc.edu
Gages Lake Special Education District of Lake County Information and scheduling:
Jill Lueders
1-847-986-2410
jlueders@sedol.us

Billing and administration:
Margaret Lynch
1-847-986-2360
mlynch@sedol.us
Geneva Kane County Regional Office of Education https://register.kaneroe.org
Kankakee Kankakee Community College – Testing Services paraprotest@kcc.edu
Loves Park Boone-Winnebago Regional Office of Education 1-815-636-3060
https://www.roe4.org/
Macomb Regional Office of Education 26 Lindsay Douglas
1-309-575-3229
ldouglas@roe26.net
Test center website: https://www.roe26.net/
Pekin Tazewell Regional Office of Education #53 1-309-477-2290
http://www.roe53.net

Indiana

City Center Name Contact Information
Bloomington Broadview Learning Center 1-812-330-7731
Monroe County Community School District Rob Moore
1-812-330-7731
Cayuga North Vermillion Community School District Leann Parrish
North Vermillion Elementary School
lparrish@nvc.k12.in.us
1-765-492-5405
Elkhart Elkhart Community Schools Kimberly Dehaven
1-574-262-5678
1-574-262-5910
kdehaven@elkhart.k12.in.us
Fort Wayne Ivy Tech Community College – Northeast 1-260-480-2043
Indianapolis Indianapolis Public Schools Human Resources
1-317-226-4150
IPSHumanResources@myips.org
Marion Ivy Tech Community College 1-765-651-3100, ext. 3319
astreet20@ivytech.edu
Portage Neighbors' Educational Opportunities, Inc. 1-219-850-4448
5201 U.S. Highway 6
Portage, IN 46368
Richmond Ivy Tech Community College Connie Ganger
1-765-966-2656
cganger1@ivytech.edu
South Bend South Bend Community School District Pauline Busby
1-574-393-6122
pgbusby@sbcsc.k12.in.us
Valparaiso Center of Workforce Innovation John Schlatter
1-219-462-2940, Ext. 1040
jschlatter@cwicorp.com

Kentucky

City Center Name Contact Information
Highland Heights Northern Kentucky University Amy Danzo
1-859-572-5751
http://testing.nku.edu

Louisiana

City Center Name Contact Information
Baton Rouge East Baton Rouge Parish Schools 1-225-922-5400
abrown12@ebrschools.org
jwright1@ebrschools.org
Bossier City Bossier Parish Community College Register online in BPCC's testing center at www.bpcc.edu
1-318-678-6002
Gonzales River Parishes Community College Tamatha Perry
1-225-743-8767
tperry@rpcc.edu
https://www.rpcc.edu/
Hammond Southeastern Louisiana University 1-985-549-3897
testing@southeastern.edu
www.southeastern.edu/admin/testing/
Lafayette Lafayette Parish School System Please register online at
www.lpssonline.com/parapro
New Orleans University of New Orleans Michael McMurray
1-504-280-8378
testing@uno.edu
www.testing.uno.edu
Schriever L. E. Fletcher Technical Community College Lizetta.Frederick@fletcher.edu
Walker Livingston Parish Adult Education Billie Prettelt
billie.prettelt@lpsb.org
1-225-791-5685

Maine

City Center Name Contact Information
Farmington University of Maine-Farmington Janice Crandall
1-207-778-7666
janice.crandall@maine.edu

Maryland

City Center Name Contact Information
Baltimore Baltimore City Community College 1-410-462-7666
testcenter@bccc.edu
https://www.registerblast.com/bccc/Exam/List
Baltimore Baltimore Teachers Union PDC 1-410-358-6600
College Park University of Maryland Counseling Center 1-301-314-7688
cc-testingoffice@umd.edu
https://www.counseling.umd.edu/testing/computer/
Frederick Frederick Community College 1-301-846-2522
testingcenter@frederick.edu
http://www.frederick.edu/student-resources/testing-center/parapro-faq.aspx
Hagerstown Hagerstown Community College-Academic Testing Center 1-240-500-2398
testingcenter@hagerstowncc.edu
http://www.registerblast.com/hcc/Exam/Index?Group=3811
Suitland MKM Higher Education Testing Center khwilliams@mkmhetc.org
1-240-455-6136

Massachusetts

City Center Name Contact Information
Dartmouth Southeastern MA Educational Collaborative 1-508-998-5599, ext. 130
www.smecollaborative.org
stetrault@smecollaborative.org
Lawrence LPS Adult Learning Center 1-978-722-8114
Jazmin.Paulino@lawrence.k12.ma.us
Lynn Lynn Community Enrichment Program – LCEP Michelle Guzman
guzmanm@lynnschools.org
1-781-346-9670
www.lynnschools.org/ParaProfessionals
Malden Triangle, Inc. – Q068 jphilpot@triangle-inc.org
https://triangle-inc.org/
Osterville Cape Cod Collaborative 1-508-420-6950
s.murray@capecodcollaborative.org
Worcester Worcester Public Schools 1-508-799-3020

Michigan

City Center Name Contact Information
Allegan Michigan Works Allegan Service Center Steve Machiele
1-269-686-5079
smachiele@westmiworks.org
Alpena Alpena Community College 1-989-358-7209
Benton Harbor Lake Michigan College 1-269-927-6173
Bergland Gogebic-Ontonagon ISD 1-906-575-3438, ext. 102
Clare Clare-Gladwin RESD Kay Hauck
1-989-387-0155
khauck@cgresd.net
Clinton G356 – Macomb ISD 1-586-228-3558
Dafter Consolidated Community School/CCSS Testing Center 1-906-282-0934
Dowagiac Southwestern Michigan College Kristen Lownds
1-269-782-1462
klownds@swmich.edu
Escanaba Delta-Schoolcraft ISD 1-906-786-9300, ext. 101
Grand Rapids Michigan Works Grand Rapids Service Center Amy Abramajtys
1-616-336-3982
aabramajtys@westmiworks.org
215 Straight Ave N.W.
Grand Rapids, MI 49504
Greenville Michigan Works Greenville Service Center Sue Witzel
1-616-788-6077
switzel@westmiworks.org
114 S. Greenville W. Drive
Greenville, MI 48838
Hastings Michigan Works Hastings Service Center Steve Machiele
1-269-686-5079
smachiele@westmiworks.org
Hillsdale Hillsdale County ISD Parke D. Hayes Building Julie Lawless
1-517-437-0990, ext. 109
julie.lawless@hillsdale-isd.org
Holland Thompson M-TEC Janice Winters
1-616-738-8935, ext. 4242
jwinters@oaisd.org
Michigan Works Holland Service Center Kim Hatch
1-616-355-3326
khatch@westmiworks.org
Ionia Michigan Works Ionia Service Center Christina Woodard
1-616-389-8525
cwoodard@westmiworks.org
301 W. Main St.
Ionia, MI 48846
Kalamazoo Kalamazoo RESA – YOU Fred Harvey
1-269-383-2536
Fred.harvey@kresa.org
Marquette Marquette-Alger RESA Zoe Rudisill
zrudisill@maresa.org
1-906-226-5124
https://www.maresa.org/departments/general-education/parapro-assessment/
Muskegon Michigan Works Muskegon Service Center Pam Schuiteman
1-231-724-8892
pschuiteman@westmiworks.org
316 Morris Ave.
Muskegon, MI 49440
River Rouge River Rouge School District Kim Buckner
1-313-297-9663
hr@riverrougeschools.org
Scottville West Shore Community College, Testing Center 1-231-843-5528
testingcenter@westshore.edu
Sidney Montcalm Community College 1-989-328-1231

Minnesota

City Center Name Contact Information
Albert Lea School District 241 Penny Jahnke
1-507-379-487
penny.jahnke@alschools.org
211 W. Richway Drive
Albert Lea, MN 56007
Arden Hills Metro ECSU Angela Skrade
1-612-638-1528
Angela.Skrade@metroecsu.org
Faribault Faribault Public Schools Gloria Alvarado
1-507-333-6476
galvarado@faribault.k12.mn.us
Hinckley Hinckley-Finlayson School District 1-320-384-6277
Hopkins Hopkins School District 270 Larissa Johnson
Adult Options in Education Lead Secretary
Larissa.Johnson@hopkinsschools.org
1-952-988-5341
1001 Highway 7, Hopkins MN 55305
Karlstad Tri-County Public Schools Ryan Baron
1-218-436-2261
barrya@tricounty.k12.mn.us
www.tricounty.k12.mn.us
Minneapolis Minneapolis Public Schools - Davis Center Cierra Burnaugh
1-612-668-0500
Cierra.burnaugh@mpls.k12.mn.us
Website: https://sites.google.com/mpls.k12.mn.us/mps-is-hiring-seas/parapro-assessment
Red Wing Goodhue County Education District https://redwing.cr3.rschooltoday.com/public/getclass/category_id/0/program_id/29
Two Harbors ISD 381 Kristen Lee
Klee@isd381.k12.mn.us
Verndale Verndale Public Schools Kim Moske
kmoske@verndaleschool.org
1-218-445-5184, ext. 305
www.verndaleschool.org
Virginia Northland Learning Center 1-218-471-1046
abodovinitz@northlandsped.org
Wadena Freshwater Education District Marlo Benning
1-218-631-3505, ext 1005
mbenning@fed.k12.mn.us
Willow River Willow River Area School ISD 577 Melissa Johnson
1-218-372-3131, ext. 128
mjohnson@isd577.org
www.isd577.org
Winona Hiawatha Valley Education Jenny Goede
1-507-458-7806
jgoede@hved.org
https://hiawatha.cr3.rschooltoday.com/public/home/

Nevada

City Center Name Contact Information
Hawthorne Mineral County School District blinco.hope@nvmcsd.org
1-775-945-2403
Las Vegas Vegas PBS 1-702-799-0031
onlineeducation@vegaspbs.org
Winnemucca Humboldt County School District 1-775-623-8100
lprida@humboldt.k12.nv.us
Yerington Lyon County Schools 1-775-463-6800, ext. 120
amadera@lyoncsd.org

New Hampshire

City Center Name Contact Information
Claremont School Administration Unit #6-Claremont Ms. Morse
1-603-543-4220 ext. 1035
tmorse@sau6.org

New Jersey

City Center Name Contact Information
Flemington Hunterdon County Educational Services Commission Debra Voria
1-908-237-5000
dvoria@hunterdonesc.org
Lakewood Lakewood Public Schools 1-732-905-3633
Lwinters@piners.org
Lincroft Brookdale Community College 1-732-224-2345
https://www.brookdalecc.edu/testing-services/tests-for-community-members/parapro/
Lyndhurst Rutherford-Lyndhurst School District http://www.knmtestingcenter.com/parapro
Pemberton Rowan College at Burlington County James Lawless
1-609-894-9311 ext. 1661
Rutherford Rutherford-Lyndhurst School District Kevin Kang
1-201-438-1808
http://www.knmtestingcenter.com/parapro
Sewell Rowan College of South Jersey – Gloucester Campus 1-856-415-2268
https://rowancollegesjtestingcenter.setmore.com/
Union City Chrome Institute 1-201-349-2129
info@chromeins.com
www.chromeins.com
4900 Bergenline Ave., 2nd floor
Vineland Rowan College of South Jersey/Cumberland Campus Terrence Hardee
thardee@cc.rcsj.edu
1-856-776-2372

New Mexico

City Center Name Contact Information
Sante Fe Sante Fe College Lourdes Parks
1-505-428-1508
testingcenter@sfcc.edu
www.sfcc.edu

New York

City Center Name Contact Information
Fresh Meadows Horizon Technical Consultants Shaminy Khan
1-718-380-0920
shaminy@htc-tc.com

North Dakota

City Center Name Contact Information
Grafton North Valley Career and Technology Center Theresa Hickman
1-701-352-3705, ext. 410
theresa.hickman@k12.nd.us
Jamestown Jamestown Public Schools Joe Hegland
1-701-252-1950
Kulm Kulm School District 7 Tami.Kramlich@k12.nd.us

Ohio

City Center Name Contact Information
Canton Stark County Education Service Center 1-330-492-8136 ext. 1312
Cincinnati Cincinnati Technical Academy roger.conners@cintitechacademy.com
christy.cifers@cintitechacademy.com
1-513-471-7323
University of Cincinnati 1-513-556-7173
testing@uc.edu
100 University Pavilion
2618 McMicken Circle
Cincinnati, OH 45221
Columbus Educational Service Center of Central Ohio 1-614-542-4111
www.escco.org/ParaProAssessment
The Ohio State University 1-614-292-2241
esue-testing@osu.edu
Elyria Lorain County ESC www.loraincountyesc.org/ParaProAssessment.aspx
Debbie Shannon
1-440-324-5777, ext. 1112
shannon@esclc.org
Independence Educational Service Center of Northeast Ohio Steve Rogaski or Paula Kucinic
1-216-524-3000
Steve.Rogaski@escneo.org
Paula.kucinic@escneo.org
www.escneo.org
Lebanon Warren County Career Center Main Campus Roe Schroeder
1-513-933-3936
roe.schroeder@mywccc.org
www.mywccc.org
Mansfield Mid-Ohio Educational Service Center Dusty Au
1-419-774-5520
parapro@moesc.net
https://www.moesc.net/
McConnelville Morgan Local Schools Kim Foreman
1-740-962-2782, ext 2104
dwright@morganschools.org
Medina Medina County Schools ESC Janelle Sailer
1-330-723-6393 ext. 134
jsailer@medina-esc.org
New Philadelphia East Central Ohio Educational Service Center Stacy Sanders
stacy.sanders@ecoesc.org
1-330-308-9939, ext. 8206
Rio Grande University of Rio Grande 1-740-245-7004
bmcmanus@rio.edu
Tiffin North Central Ohio
Educational Service Center
1-419-447-2929, ext. 172
kmohr@ncoesc.org
928 West Market Street
Tiffin, Ohio  44883
Toledo Sunbridge Schools 1-419-725-5437
sunadmin@sunbridgeschools.org
Urbana Madison Champaign ESC James Cutlip
1-937-484-1557
James.Cutlip@mccesc.org
1512 S. US Highway 68, Urbana, OH 43078
Vincent Warren Local School District Angela Dunn
1-740-678-2366

Oklahoma

City Center Name Contact Information
Bartlesville Tri-County Technical Center Kyle Ppool
1-918-331-3240
kyle.ppool@tricountytech.edu
www.tricountytech.edu/services/assessment-center
Burneyville Turner School District Jamie Roberts
1-580-276-2707
Chickasha Chickasha Adult Learning Center 1-405-222-6562
Lawton Great Plains Technology Center Mike Archer
1-580-250-5518 or 1-800-244-1024 ext. 5518
marcher@greatplains.edu
Midwest City Mid-Del Schools 1-405-739-1712 (Adult Education)
7217 SE 15th
Midwest City, OK 73110
Muskogee Muskogee Public Schools 1-918-684-3700, ext. 1632
tracie.aldridge@roughers.net
Norman Moore Normal Technology Center 1-405-801-5015
assessment@mntc.edu
4701 12th Ave NW
Norman, OK 73064

Oregon

City Center Name Contact Information
Bend Sylvan Learning Center of Bend Bend.OR@SylvanLearning.com
1-541-389-9252
Klamath Falls Klamath Community College testingcenter@klamathcc.edu
1-541-880-2334

Pennsylvania

City Center Name Contact Information
Mercersburg Tuscarora School District 1- 717-328-2146
darla.danzberger@tus.k12.pa.us
100 West Seminary Street, Mercersburg PA 17236

Rhode Island

City Center Name Contact Information
Cranston Rhode Island Institute for Labor Studies & Research 1-401-463-9900
sadrian@riilsr.org
1540 Pontiac Ave., Suite A, Cranston, RI 02920
Lincoln Community College of Rhode Island 1-401-333-7070
vserpa@ccri.edu

South Carolina

City Center Name Contact Information
Bennettsville Marlboro County Adult Education Phone: 1-843-479-5923
Email: focean@marlboro.k12.sc.us
Website: www.marlboro.k12.sc.us
Reporting address: 215 Broad St., Bennettsville, SC 29512
Columbia University Testing Center 1-803-777-7201
http://www.sc.edu/about/offices_and_divisions/testing_center/index.php
Conway Coastal Carolina University www.coastal.edu/testcenter
1-843-349-4011
Darlington Darlington County Adult Education 1-843-398-2856
http://www.dcsdschools.org/departments/adult_education/walk-in_testing/
charles.miller@darlington.k12.sc.us
Easley Pickens Co School District 1-864-397-3825
http://alc.pickens.k12.sc.us/employment_assessments/parapro
Moncks Corner Berkeley County Adult Education 1-843-889-8635
Newberry Newberry County School District Linda C. Branham, Administrative Assistant/Test Administrator
1-803-321-2112
Lbranham@newberry.k12.sc.us
Rock Hill York School District #3 1-803-981-1375

Tennessee

City Center Name Contact Information
Chattanooga University of Tennessee at Chattanooga Cathy Jackson
1-423-425-5305
utctestingcenter@utc.edu
https://www.utc.edu/planning-evaluation-institutional-research/testing-services/index.php
Memphis University of Memphis 1-901-678-2428
proctoredtests@memphis.edu
http://www.memphis.edu/testing/services/para-pro.php
South Fulton South Fulton Middle High School Michelle Johnson
cjohnson@ocboe.com
Kimberly Jackson
kjackson@ocboe.com
1-731-479-1411

Texas

City Center Name Contact Information
Stafford TX Testing Center 1-832-633-2521
admin@txtestingcenter.com
www.txtestingcenter.com
Sugar Land Fort Bend Independent School District 1-281-634-1270
parapro@fortbendisd.com

Utah

City Center Name Contact Information
North Salt Lake Legacy Preparatory Academy 1-801-936-0555, ext. 1004
ajohnson@legacyprep.org
Legacy Preparatory Academy ParaPro Test
Ogden Ogden-Weber Technical College Vic Johnston
1-801-627-8403
victor.johnston@otech.edu
Provo Nomen Global Language Centers Coulton Woodger
1-801-377-3223
testing@nomenglobal.com
nomentest.com
Salt Lake City Granite School District Ms. Riches
1-385-646-4574
http://www.graniteschools.org/resourcedevelopment/
Salt Lake Community College — South City Campus 1-801-957-3267
24/7 appointments: www.registerblast.com/saltlakecc-cert/
1575 S State Street
Room 2-153 (2nd floor)
Salt Lake City, Utah 84106

Vermont

City Center Name Contact Information
Bennington Southwest VT Supervisory Union 1-802-447-7501

Virginia

City Center Name Contact Information
Abingdon Southwest Virginia Higher Education Center 1-276-619-4359
testing@swcenter.edu
Alexandria Brainseed Testing Center 703-825-3036
info@brainseed.biz
www.brainseedtesting.com
Fairfax Global Institute of Technology Services 1-703-310-7133
nvtesting@gitservices.com
Norfolk Old Dominion University Tara Hillman
1-757-683-3697
universitytesting@odu.edu
Richmond Global Institute of Technology Services 1-804-562-4798
www.gitservices.com
Roanoke Roanoke Higher Education Center Carla Jackson
testing@education.edu
Victoria Lunenburg School District 1-434-696-2137
karen.mcgrath@k12lcps.org

Washington

City Center Name Contact Information
Anacortes Northwest Educational Service Kristi Gunerius
1-360-299-4011
kgunerius@nwesd.org
Dates and registration: http://bit.ly/NWESDparapro2
Contact Kristi for passcode to register
Bremerton Olympic ESD 114 Angela Wageman
1-360-405-5801
registrar@oesd114.org
105 National Avenue N
Bremerton, WA 98312

Dates and times vary year to year. Cost is $75.

For dates and registration, see:
https://www.oesd114.org/Page/35
https://www.pdenroller.org/oesd114/Catalog
Des Moines Highline College 1-206-592-3251
https://placeandtest.highline.edu/
Kent Kent School District

Note: You must schedule in person.

12033 SE 256th Street A-100
Kent, WA 98030
1-253-373-7209

Longview Lower Columbia College 1-360-442-2353
https://lowercolumbia.edu/testing-center/parapro.php
Pasco Columbia Basin College — Assessment Center 1-509-542-4860
testingcenter@columbiabasin.edu
https://www.columbiabasin.edu/index.aspx
Selah Selah School District 119 1-509-698-8014
chrismiller@selahschools.org
Silver Lake Tactix of Silver Lake 1-509-309-2858
Spokane@TactixGroup.com
Spokane Northeast Washington ESD 101 1-509-789-3547
https://www.esd101.net/cms/One.aspx?portalId=520915&pageId=1028054
Tacoma Tacoma Community College tcenter@tacomacc.edu
1-253-460-4364
http://www.tacomacc.edu/resourcesandservices/testingcenter/
6501 South 19th St., Building 6
Tacoma, WA 98466
Tacoma Tacoma Public Schools pgreer@tacoma.k12.wa.us
Tumwater Capital Region ESD 113 https://www.esd113.org/district-support/hr/parapro-assessments/
1-360-464-6859
parapro@esd113.org
Vancouver Educational Services District 112 parapro@esd112.org
1-360-952-3699
https://www.esd112.org/paraeducator-testing/
Wenatchee North Central Educational Service District Heather Schuller
1-509-665-2649
heathers@ncesd.org
Yakima Education Service District 105 Linda Hauck
1-509-454-5317

Promotional Links